Bears Logo
North Sydney Junior Reps Harold Matthews & S.G. Ball Teams.
This in an unofficial Bears site - does not reflect the thoughts or ideas of North Sydney Bears Football Club
Harold Matthews Draw & Results 2010
 
ROUND 1 Result Sat 13th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS    
Sharks 14 v Manly 28 Toyota Stadium 9.00am   Tries:    
Penrith 48 v Central Coast 8 CUA Stadium 12.00pm   L Roy    
Western Suburbs 30 v Canberra 6 Concord Oval 12.00pm   A Samrany    
Illawarra 38 v swsas 0 win Stadium 12.00pm   S Moe    
Newcastle 44 v St George 4 Cessnock Sports Ground 12.00pm        
North Sydney 14 v Roosters 44 Henson Park 4.00pm        
Bullgogs 0 v Parramatta 42 The Crest Sporting Complex 3.30pm        
WSAS 0 v South Sydney 44 St Marys Stadium 5.00pm        
BYE   v Balmain         Goals:    
                D Dean
ROUND 2 Result Sat 20th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
SWSAS 0 v Central Coast 44   4.30pm Tries:
WSAS 10 v Western Suburbs 28 St Marys Stadium 6.00pm  
Balmain 22 v North Sydney 0 Leichhardt Oval 4.30pm    
Parramatta 74 v St George 6 Cabramatta Sports Ground 4.00pm    
Penrith 46 v Sharks 20 CUA Stadium 12.00pm    
Bulldogs 10 v Manly 28 The Crest Sporting Complex 10.00am    
Roosters 24 v Newcastle 30 Henson Park 1.00pm    
Canberra   v BYE          
Illawarra 20 v South Sydney 24 WIN Stadium 9.30am    
              Goals:
ROUND 3 Result   Sat 27th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 0 v Parramatta 58 Morrie Breen Oval 10.30am   Tries:
Penrith 26 v North Sydney 0 CUA Stadium 11.30am    
Western Suburbs 18 v Bulldogs 12 Campbelltown Stadium 9.30am    
Roosters 48 v SWSAS 0 Henson Park 12.00pm    
WSAS 12 v Canberra 24 St Marys Stadium 2.30pm    
Illawarra 30 v Balmain 20 WIN Stadium 4.00pm    
South Sydney 54 v St George 6 Erskineville Oval 9.30am  
Sharks   v BYE          
Newcastle 30 v Manly 16 EnergyAustralia Stadium 3.00pm  
                Goals:
ROUND 4 Result   Sat 6th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Balmain 50 v Central Coast 0 Leichhardt Oval 12.00pm   Tries:
St George 20 v WSAS 10 WIN Jubilee Oval 12..0pm    
SWSAS 6 v Sharks 52   1.30pm    
Western Suburbs 44 v Manly 16 Campbelltown Stadium 3.00pm    
Newcastle 50 V North Sydney 6 EnergyAustralia Stadium 3.00pm    
Parramatta   v BYE          
South Sydney 22 v Penrith 4 Erskineville Oval 10.30am    
Bulldogs 22 v Illawarra 20 The Crest Sporting Complex 1.30pm    
Canberra 20 v Roosters 10 West Belconnen LC Kippax Oval 1.00pm    
                Goals:
ROUND 5 Result Sat 13th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 28 v WSAS 58 Morrie Breen Oval 1.00pm   Tries:
Balmain 34 v SWSAS 6 Leichhardt Oval 10.30am    
St George 12 v Western Suburbs 18 WIN Jubilee Oval 12.00pm    
Sharks 20 v North Sydney 4 Toyota Stadium 10.00am    
Manly 10 v Parramatta 48 Brookvale Oval 1.30pm    
Penrith 18 v Newcastle 10 CUA Stadium 12.00pm    
BYE   v            
Roosters 16 v South Sydney 14 Henson Park 11.30am  
Illawarra 28 v Canberra 14 win Stadium 1.00pm    
              Goals:
ROUND 6 Result   Sat 20th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
North Sydney 8 v Central Coast 8 Henson Park 12.00pm   Tries:
Western Suburbs 26 v Parramatta 28 Hollier Oval 9.30am  
Penrith 50 v SWSAS 4 CUA Stadium 12.00pm    
Bulldogs 38 v WSAS 18 Hammondville Oval 12.00pm  
Balmain 12 v Roosters 28 Leichhardt Oval 12.00pm  
Canberra 38 v St George 4 Seiffert Oval 2.30pm  
Sharks 6 v Illawarra 44 Toyota Stadium 12.00pm  
Manly 22 v South Sydney 20 Redfern Oval 9.30am  
Newcastle   v BYE          
              Goals: David Dean 0/2
ROUND 7 Result Sat 27th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 16 v Western Suburbs 28 Morrie Breen Oval 11.00am Tries:
North Sydney   v     TG Milner Field 12.00pm    
Parramatta 50 v WSAS 1 Cabramatta Sports Ground 1.00pm    
Balmain 14 v Penrith 22 Leichhardt Oval 12.00pm    
St George 20 v Bulldogs 44 WIN Jubilee Oval 12.00pm    
Roosters 6 v Sharks 28 Henson Park 10.00am    
Canberra 12 v Manly 12 Seiffert Oval 1.00pm    
Illawarra 18 v Newcastle 18 win Stadium 1.00pm    
South Sydney   v BYE   Erskineville Oval      
              Goals:
ROUND 8 (Easter Long Week-end) Result Sat 3rd April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
South Sydney 48 v Central Coast 6 Erskineville Oval 11.00am   Tries:
BYE   v Illawarra     12.00pm    
Canberra 10 v Newcastle 34 Seiffert Oval 3.10pm    
Manly 34 v Roosters 4 Brookvale Oval 12.00pm    
Bulldogs 30 v Sharks 22 The Crest Sporting Complex 6.00pm    
St George 14 v Penrith 20 WIN Jubilee Oval 6.00pm    
Parramatta 26 v Balmain 20 Cabramatta Sports Ground 1.00pm    
WSAS 30 v North Sydney 24 St Marys Stadium 12.00pm    
SWSAS 44 v Western Suburbs 0 Hillier Oval 3.00pm    
                Goals:
ROUND 9 Result Sat 10th APRIL Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 6 v Newcastle 72 Morrie Breen Oval 12.00pm   Tries:
BYE   v Manly          
Sharks 6 v South Sydney 46 Toyota Stadium 12.00pm    
St George 32 v Illawarra 14 WIN Jubilee Oval 2.00pm    
Canberra 22 v Balmain 18 WIN Jubilee Oval 1.00pm    
WSAS 40 v Roosters 20   11.00am    
SWSAS 6 v Bulldogs 66 St Marys Stadium 12.00pm    
Western Suburbs 6 v Penrith 28 Campbelltown Stadium 12.00pm    
North Sydney 6   Parramatta 68 North Sydney Oval 12.00pm    
                 
Playoffs               Goals:
FINAL 8 SERIES Result   Sat 17th April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Parramatta 52 v South Sydney 0 St Marys Stadium 2.30pm   Tries:
Manly 54 v Western Suburbs 4 St Marys Stadium 11.30am    
Bulldogs 32 v Illawarra 34 WIN Jubilee Oval 12.00pm    
Newcastle 12 v Penrith 22 Erskineville Oval 12.00pm    
    v          
                Goals:
FINAL 4 Series Result Sat 24th April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE PTS SCORERS
Manly 12 v Newcastle 16 St Marys Stadium 12.00pm  
Illawarra 27 v South Sydney 26 St Marys Stadium 1.30pm Extra Time  
                 
                 
NSW FINAL RESULT   Result VENUE TIME REFEREE  
Illawarra   v Parramatta   St Marys Stadium      
Penrith   v Newcastle   St Marys Stadium      
                Goals:
GRAND FINAL Result   Result VENUE TIME REFEREE 2010 Premiers
Penrith 22 v Parramatta 10 St Marys Stadium   Penrith
Close This PageTo Return To Bears Jnr Reps            
* Means the NRL Team is playing at home         # Means a team will be required to wear the alternate uniform  
This program is copyrite to A.Klein 2000-2010 and cannot be used without prior approval.