Bears Logo
North Sydney Junior Reps Harold Matthews & S.G. Ball Teams.
This in an unofficial Bear's site - does not reflect the thoughts or ideas of North Sydney Bears Football Club
S.G. Ball Draw - Result 2010
ROUND 1 Result Sat 13th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Sharks 16 v Manly 10 Toyota Stadium 10.30am   Tries:
Penrith 40 v Central Coast 4 CUA Stadium 1.30pm    
Western Suburbs 30 v Canberra 24 Concord Oval 1.30pm    
Illawarra 4 v Melbourne Storm 46 win Stadium      
Newcastle 40 v St George 22 Cessnock Sports Ground 1.30pm    
North Sydney 4 v Roosters 28 Henson Park 5.30pm    
Bullgogs 18 v Parramatta 14 The Crest Sporting Complex 5.30pm    
WSAS 22 v South Sydney 18 St Marys Stadium 3.30pm    
WA Reds 28 v Balmain 8   3.00pm    
                Goals:
ROUND 2 Result Sat 20th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Melbourne Storm 32 v Central Coast 16   1.30pm Tries:
WSAS 10 V Western Suburbs 28 St Marys Stadium 7.30pm    
Balmain 10 V North Sydney 20 Leichhardt Oval 5.30pm    
Parramatta 50 V St George 12 Cabramatta Sports Ground 5.30pm    
Penrith 30 v Sharks 25 CUA Stadium 1.30pm    
Bulldogs 64 v Manly 8 The Crest Sporting Complex 11.15am  
Roosters 26 v Newcastle 25 Henson Park 2.30pm    
Canberra 50 v WA Reds 22 Seiffert Oval 10.30am   Goals:
Illawarra 40 v South Sydney 26 WIN Stadium 11.00am  
               
ROUND 3 Result Sat 27th February Result Venue TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 0 v Parramatta 36 Morrie Breen Oval 11.45am Tries:
Penrith 40 v North Sydney 12 CUA Stadium 1.00pm    
Western Suburbs 34 v Bulldogs 22 Campbelltown Stadium 11.00am    
Roosters 28 v Melbourne Storm 36 Henson Park 1.30pm    
WSAS 20 v Canberra 42 St Marys Stadium 4.00pm    
Illawarra 6 v Balmain 30 WIN Stadium 11.00am    
South Sydney 44 v St George 16 Erskineville Oval 12.30pm    
Sharks 44 v WA Reds 6 Erskineville Oval 12.30pm    
Newcastle 34 v Manly 24 EnergyAustralia Stadium 4.30pm   Goals:
               
ROUND 4 Result Sat 7th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Balmain 24 v Central Coast 6 Leichhardt Oval 1.30pm   Tries:
St George 32 v WSAS 30 WIN Jubilee Oval 1.30pm    
SWSAS 14 v Sharks 30   11.30am    
Western Suburbs 32 v Manly 28 Campbelltown Stadium 4.30pm    
Newcastle 36 V North Sydney 4 EnergyAustralia Stadium 4.30pm    
Parramatta 62 v BYE 0   1.00pm    
South Sydney 22 v Penrith 18 Erskineville Oval 12.00pm    
Bulldogs 48 v Illawarra 16 The Crest Sporting Complex 2.30pm    
Canberra 18 v Roosters 32 West Belconnen LC Kippax Oval 2.30pm    
          Goals:
ROUND 5 Result Sat 14th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 26 v WSAS 10 Morrie Breen Oval 2.30pm   Tries:
Balmain 22 v Melbourns Storm 23 Leichhardt Oval 12.00pm    
St George 0 v Western Suburbs 54 WIN Jubilee Oval 1.30pm    
Sharks 38 v North Sydney 12 Toyota Stadium 11.30am    
Manly 0 v Parramatta 36 Brookvale Oval 3.00pm    
Penrith 22 v Newcastle 12 CUA Stadium 1.30pm    
WA Reds 6 v Bulldogs 32   11.00am  
Roosters 28 v South Sydney 14 Henson Park 1.00pm    
Illawarra 18 v Canberra 24 win Stadium 2.30pm   Goals:
           
ROUND 6 Result Sun 22nd March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
North Sydney 26 v Central Coast 16 Henson Park 1.20pm   Tries:
Western Suburbs 32 v Parramatta 14 Hollier Oval 11.00am  
Penrith 34 v Melbourne Storm 36 CUA Stadium 1.30pm    
Bulldogs 48 v WSAS 14 Hammondville Oval 1.30pm    
Balmain 20 v Roosters 54 Leichhardt Oval 1.30pm    
Canberra 38 v St George 42 Seiffert Oval 2.30pm    
Sharks 50 v Illawarra 10 Toyota Stadium 1.30pm    
Manly 31 v South Sydney 30 Redfern Oval 11.00am    
Newcastle 36 v WA Reds 18 EnergyAustralia Stadium 1.55pm   Goals:
               
ROUND 7 Result Sat 28th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 10 v Western Suburbs 38 Morrie Breen Oval 12.15pm   Tries:
North Sydney 14 v Melbourne Storm 28 TG Milner Field 1.30pm    
Parramatta 28 v WSAS 18 Cabramatta Sports Ground 2.30pm    
Balmain 14 v Penrith 42 Leichhardt Oval 1.30pm    
St George 4 v Bulldogs 66 WIN Jubilee Oval 1.30pm    
Roosters 16 v Sharks 26 Henson Park 11.30pm    
Canberra 30 v Manly 37 Seiffert Oval 2.30pm    
Illawarra 10 v Newcastle 34 win Stadium 2.30pm    
South Sydney 38 v WA Reds 10 Erskineville Oval 1.30pm  
                Goals:
ROUND 8 Easter Long Week-Weekend Result Sat 3rd APRIL Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
South Sydney 40 v Central Coast 0 Erskineville Oval 12.30pm   Tries:
WA Reds 20 v Illawarra 28   11.00am    
Canberra 29 v Newcastle 34 Seiffert Oval 4.30pm    
Manly 10 v Roosters 46 Brookvale Oval 1.30pm    
Bulldogs 16 v Sharks 18 The Crest Sporting Complex 7.30pm    
St George 16 v Penrith 56 WIN Jubilee Oval 7.30pm    
Parramatta 46 v Balmain 8 Cabramatta Sports Ground 2.30pm    
WSAS 38 v North Sydney 34 St Marys Stadium 1.30pm    
Melbourne Storm 28 v Western Suburbs 16 Hillier Oval 1.30pm   Goals:
                Goals:
ROUND 9 Result Fri 10 APRIL Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 16 v Newcastle 40 Morrie Breen Oval 1.30pm   Tries:
WA Reds 22 v Manly 30 ME Stadium 11.00am    
Sharks 44 v South Sydney 0 Toyota Stadium 1.30pm    
St George 0 v Illawarra 66 WIN Jubilee Oval 3.30pm    
Canberra 34 v Balmain 28 WIN Jubilee Oval 2.30pm    
WSAS 24 v Roosters 22 St Marys Stadium 1.30pm    
Melbourne Storm 22 v Bulldogs 32 St Marys Stadium 1.30pm    
Western Suburbs 36 v Penrith 6 Campbelltown Stadium 1.30pm    
North Sydney 24 v Parramatta 44 North Sydney Oval 1.30pm    
                Goals:
FINAL 8 SERIES Result   Sat 17th April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE  
Sharks 24 v Bulldogs 26   1.30pm    
Parramatta 18 v Western Suburbs 24   1.00pm    
Newcastle 18 v Roosters 32   1.30pm    
Melbourne Storm 33 v Penrith 32   3.15pm    
    v            
         
FINAL 4 Series Result Sat 24th April May Result VENUE TIME REFEREE  
Sharks 16 v Roosters 28 St Marys Stadium      
Melbourne Storm 12 v Parramatta 70 St Marys Stadium      
    v            
         
NSW FINAL Result Sat 1st May Result Venue Time REFEREE  
Bulldogs   v Parramatta          
Western Suburbs   v Roosters          
GRAND FINAL Result   Sat 8th May Result Venue TIME REFEREE 2011 Premiers
Roosters 28 v Parramatta 24 St Marys Stadium     Roosters
Close This Page To Return To Bears Jnr Reps      
* Means the NRL Team is playing at home   # Means a team will be required to wear the alternate uniform  
This program is copyrite to A.Klein 2000-2010 and cannot be used without prior approval