Bears Logo
North Sydney Junior Reps Harold Matthews & S.G. Ball Teams.
This in an unofficial Bears site - does not reflect the thoughts or ideas of North Sydney Bears Football Club
Harold Matthews Draw & Results 2011
       
  ROUND 1 Result   Sat 19th February Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS      
Manly 22 v Penrith 20 Brookvale Oval *   4.00pm Philip Sung Tries: 2      
South Sydney 26 v Bulldogs 22 Redfern Oval   9.30am
Chris Treneman
Dylan Booth      
Parramatta 40 v Balmain 6 Cabramatta Sports   4.00pm
Nathan Blanchard
Jackson Swiney      
Newcastle 32 v Cronulla 16 EnergyStadium   4.50pm
Todd Smith
       
North Sydney 10 v Illawarra 50 TG Milner Oval   4.00pm
James vella
       
St George 22 v Western Suburbs 22 Kogarah WIN Jubilee   9.30am
Anthony Grady
       
Canberra 34 v SWSAS 4 Seiffert Oval   11.15am
Damian Briscoe
       
WestSydneyAcademy 20 v Central Coast 12 Western Weekender *   5.00pm
Matthew Treneman
Goals: 1      
BYE   v Roosters           James Thiel 1/2      
                   
  ROUND 2 Result Sat 26th February Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Penrith 10 v Parramatta 20 Centrebet Stadium    12.30pm
Damian Briscoe
Tries: 6
Newcastle 12 v South Sydney 20
Cessnock Sports Stadium
  3.00pm
Luke O’Brien
Jordan Winterburn x 2
Illawarra 22 v Manly 24 WIN Stadium   4.00pm
Matthew Treneman
Solomon Pope - James Thiel
Western Suburbs 12 v Bulldogs 20 Leichhardt Oval   5.25pm
James Vella
Lorenzo Toohey - Vaea Taliai
Balmain 34 v Canberra 12 Leichhardt Oval   2.30pm
Nathan Blanchard
Brandan Addison
Sydney Roosters 0 v Cronulla 10 Henson Park (Sunday)   9.15am
Todd Smith
 
Western Sydney Acad 14 v North Sydney 32 St Marys Stadium   6.00pm
Taylor Deland-Cleveland
 
Central Coast 14 v St George 28
Berkeley Vale Sportsground
  2.00pm
Philip Sung
Goals: 2
BYE     SWSAS           James Thiel 2/7
               
  ROUND 3 Result Sat 5th March Result Venue TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Bulldogs 14 v Penrith 8 Abbott Park-Chester Hill   4.00pm
Nathan Blanchard
Tries: 2
Balmain 22 v Manly 16 Leichhardt Oval   9.30am
Todd Smith
LorenzoToohey
South Sydney 46 v Cronulla 4 Redfern Oval   10.00am
Matthew Treneman
Solomon Pope
Parramatta 42 v North Sydney 10 Cabramatta Sports   12.00pm
Damian Briscoe
 
Newcastle 34 v St George 0 Cessnock Spoprts Ground   3.00pm
James Vella
 
Illawarra 68 v SWSAS 0 WIN Stadium W'Gong   12.00pm
Taylor Deland-Cleveland
 
Central Coast 17 v Canberra 8 Norrie Breen Oval   2.00pm
Luke O’Brien
 
Sydney Roosters 20 v Western Sydney Acad 6 Henson Park   9.15am
Chris Treneman
Goals: 1
Western Suburbs     BYE           James Thiel 1/1
                  Blake Nichols 0/1
  ROUND 4 Result Sat 12th March Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 6 v Penrith 48 Morrie Breen Oval   2.00pm
Todd Smith
Tries: 1
Canberra 22 v St George 18 Seiffert Oval   1.00pm
Matthew Treneman
Brad McIntyre
SWSAS 20 v Sydney Roosters 20 Campbelltown Stadium   4.30pm
Michael Chin
 
Western Suburbs 28 v North Sydney 6 Campbelltown Stadium   6.00pm
Rickii Monk
 
Cronulla 12 v Illawarra 42 Toyota Park (Sunday)   12.00am
Nick Pelgrave
 
Balmain 14 v Newcastle 36 TG Millner (Sunday)   12.00am
Joshua McGowan
 
Bulldogs 28 v Parramatta 21 The Crest   3.00pm
Brendan Lucas
 
  Manly 22 v South Sydney 28 Brookvale Oval   10.00am
Damian Briscoe
Goals: 1
  Western Sydney Acad     BYE         Blake Nichols  1/1
             
  ROUND 5 Result Sat 19th March Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Sydney Roosters 16 v Penrith 16 Henson Park   9.30am Laurie Lawira Tries:
WestSydAcademy 18 v Canberra 0 Windsor Sports Complex   2.00pm
Mark Bohan
 
Central Coast 24 v Western Suburbs 4 Morrie Breen Oval   2.00pm
Faye Breslin
 
SWAS 0 v Newcastle 82 Campbelltown Stadium   1.00pm
Tyson Flynn
 
St George 12 v Parramatta 34 Norfolk Park   12.00am
Joshua McGowan
 
North Sydney 0 v South Sydney 36 Mascot Oval Wed 23/3   10.30am
Brendan Lucas
 
Manly 22 v Cronulla 8 Brookvale Oval   6.05pm
Damian Briscoe
 
Balmain   v Bulldogs Postponed   TG Millner Sunday   2.00pm
Todd Smith
 
Illawarra     BYE           Goals:
             
  ROUND 6 Result Sat 26th March Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Penrith 30 v South Sydney 10 Centrebet Stadium   12.00am
Brendan Lucas
Tries: 1
Manly 14 v Parramatta 30 CSC Blinkhorne   10.30pm
Tyson Flynn
Masood Zakaria
Bulldogs 26 v Newcastle 14 The Crest   3.00pm
Joshua McGowan
 
Illawarra 22 v Balmain 10 WIN Stadium   12.00am
Matthew Treneman
 
Cronulla 18 v Western Suburbs 22 Toyota Park   12.30pm
Laurie Lawira
 
Sydney Roosters 28 v St George 12 Henson Park   11.30am
Mark Bohan
 
Western Sydney Acad 42 v SWAS 4 CEC Blinkhorne   3.00pm
Damian Briscoe
 
North Sydney 6 v Canberra 36 Begnall Park Sunday   2.00pm
Todd Smith
Goals: 1
Central Coast     BYE           Blake Nichols 1/1
                   
  ROUND 7 Result Sat 2nd April Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Penrith 16 v Balmain 10 Centrebet Stadium   12.00pm Todd Smith Tries:
Cronulla 16 v Bulldogs 62 Toyota Park   12.00pm Tim Hannon Masood Zakaria
Manly 28 v North Sydney 14 Brookvale Oval *   12.00pm Joshua McGowan  Taylor Pritchard
South Sydney 38 v St George 12 Redfern Oval   11.00am Cameron Mitchell  Blake Nichols
SWAS 6 v Parramatta 72 Cabramatta Sports   4.30pm Amie Gibson  
Canberra 12 v Sydney Roosters 32 Seiffert Oval   1.00pm Joshua Burton  
Illawarra 56 v Central Coast 12 WIN Stadium   12.00pm Laurie Lawira  
Western Suburbs   v Western Sydney Acad   Campbelltown Stadium   6.00pm James Vella Goals: 1
Newcastle     BYE           Blake Nichols 1/1
                   
  ROUND 8 Easter Long Week-Weekend Result Sat 9th April Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Western Sydney Acad 16 v Penrith 60 Western Weekender *   1.00pm[1]
James Vella
Tries: 1
Central Coast 18 v Sydney Roosters 30 Morrie Breen Oval   3.00pm
Cameron Mitchell
Alex Pagano
SWSAS 6 v Western Suburbs 40 Campbelltown Stadium   1.00pm
Michael Signoretti
 
St George 4 v Illawarra 72 Hurstville Oval   12.00am
Amie Gibson
 
North Sydney 6 v Newcastle 38 North Sydney Oval Sun   12.00pm
Jarrod Cole (QLD Ref)
 
Parramatta 48 v Cronulla 10 Cabramatta Sports   1.00pm
Damian Briscoe
 
Balmain 12 v South Sydney 16 Leichhardt Oval   12.00pm
Joshua McGowan
 
Manly 26 v Bulldogs 24 Brookvale Oval *   12.00pm
Laurie Lawira
Goals: 1
Canberra     BYE           Blake Nichols 1/1
                 
  ROUND 9 Result Sat 16th APRIL Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
  Canberra 20 v Cronulla 24 Seiffert Oval   1.00pm
Michael Signoretti
Tries: 3
SWSAS 6 v Central Coast 16 Leichhardt Oval   10.30am
Dane Kapernick
Blake Nichols
St George 16 v Western Suburbs 18 Hurstville Oval   12.00pm
Michael Chin
Solomon Pope
North Sydney 14 v Sydney Roosters Sun 50 North Sydney Oval Sun   11.00am
Damien Simes
Brandon Addison North Bears - Points Scorers
Balmain 16 v Western Suburbs 24 Leichhardt Oval   12.00pm
Amie Gibson
  Season Tries/Goals T G
Bulldogs 16 v Illawarra 24 The Crest   10.30am
Mark Bohan
  Blake Nichols 2  
Newcastle 16 v Manly 8 Cessnock Sports Ground   12.00pm
James Vella
  Masood Zakaria 2  
Parramatta 24 v South Sydney 18 Cabramatta Sports   1.00pm
Brendan Lucas
Goals:   1 Jordan Winterburn 2  
Penrith     BYE           Blake Nicholls 1/2 Solomon Pope 2  
  Playoffs                 James Thiel 0/1 Lorenzo Toohey 2  
  Elimination Final Top 8 Result   Sat 23rd April Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS Brendon Addison 2  
  Newcastle 32 v Western Suburbs 8 Ausgrid Stadium   12.00pm
Mitchell Stone
Tries: Vaea Taliai 1  
  Parramatta 6 v Bulldogs 38 Cabramatta Sports Ground   1.45pm
Christopher Treneman
  Taylor Pritchard 1  
  South Sydney 20 v Roosters 12 Cabramatta Sports Ground   10.30am
Philip Sung
  Brad McIntyre 1  
  Illawarra 14 v Penrith 12 Campbelltown Stadium   12.00pm
Drew Oultram
  James Thiel 1  
                      Alex Pagano 1  
                      Dylan Booth 1  
                    Goals: Jackson Swiney 1  
  SEMI FINAL Result   Sat 30th April Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE PTS SCORERS Zac Nicholls 1  
  Illawarra 24 v South Sydney 16 St Marys Stadium   10.30am          
  Newcastle 24 v Bulldogs 25 St Marys Stadium   1.45pm          
                           
                           
  Grand FINAL RESULT   Sat 7th May Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE   Goals    
  Illawarra 12 v Bulldogs 13 St Marys League Stadium   1.00pm
Liam Nicholls 
  James Thiel   4/10
                      Blake Nichols   5/9
                    Goals:      
  NSW V QRL FINAL Result   Sat 14th May Result VENUE TIME TIME REFEREE 2011 Premiers Sub Totals 20 9/19
  Bulldogs 40 v Easts Tigers 8 Leichhardt Oval       Bulldogs Total Points 80 18
  Close This PageTo Return To Bears Jnr Reps                   Pts For: 98 - Agnst:322
  * Means the NRL Team is playing at home         # Means a team will be required to wear the alternate uniform        
This program is © copyrite to A.Klein 2000-2011 and cannot be used without prior approval.        

[1]