Bears Logo
North Sydney Junior Reps Harold Matthews & S.G. Ball Teams.
This in an unofficial Bear's site - does not reflect the thoughts or ideas of North Sydney Bears Football Club
S.G. Ball Draw - Result 2011
ROUND 1 Result Sat 19th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Manly 22 v Penrith 30 Brookvale Oval * 5.30pm
Drew Oultram
Tries: 4
South Sydney 22 v Bulldogs 28 Redfern Oval 11.00am
Warwick Bowden
Derek Golding
Parramatta 12 v Balmain 12 Cabramatta Sports 5.30pm
Liam Nicholls
Jermaine Cavanough
Newcastle 32 v Sharks 26 EnergyStadium 6.00pm
Jeff Hartup
Brad Lawrence
North Sydney 26 v Illawarra 26 TG Milner Oval 5.30pm
Ryan Jackson
Brad Wall
St George 10 v Western Suburbs 72 Kogarah WIN Jubilee 11.00am
Scott Murray
 
Canberra 34 v Melbourne 24 Seiffert Oval 1.00pm
Kasey badger
Goals: 5
Perth 10 v Sydney Roosters 42
Ken Allen Field, Hilton WA
11.00am WA Officials Daniel Hayward x 4/4
Western Sydney Acad 12 v Central Coast 21 Western Weekender Stad 6.30pm
Mitchell Stone
Rhyce Scott 1/1
                Nick Hedley 0/1
ROUND 2 Result Sat 26th February Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Penrith 22 v Parramatta 38 Centrebet Stadium 2.00pm
Kasey Badger
Tries: 4
Newcastle 36 v South Sydney 16
Cessnock Sports Stadium
4.15pm
Scott Murray
Jermaine Cananough x 2
Illawarra 38 v Manly 28 WIN Stadium 5.15pm
Warwick Bowden
Brad Wall
Western Suburbs 18 v Bulldogs 15 Leichardt Oval 6.40pm
Mitchell Stone
Nick Hedley
Sydney Roosters 12 v Cronulla 38 Henson Park (Sunday) 10.45am
Liam Nicholls
 
Western Sydney Acad 10 v North Sydney 24 St Marys Stadium 7.30pm
Chris Treneman
 
Central Coast 4 v St George 34
Berkeley Vale Sportsground
3.30pm
Drew Oultram
 
Perth 34 v Melbourne 24 Ken Allan Field WA 11.00am
Dane Kapernick
Goals: 4
Balmain 34 v Canberra 12 Leichardt Oval 4.00pm
Ryan Jackson
Daniel Hayward x 2/2
            Nick Hedley 2/2
ROUND 3 Result Sat 5th March Result Venue TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Bulldogs 44 v Penrith 18 Abbott Park-Chester Hill 5.30pm
Liam Nicholls
Tries: 3
Balmain 26 v Manly 22 Leichhardt Oval 11.00am
Mitchell Stone
Blake Spencer x 2
South Sydney 18 v Cronulla 34 Redfern Oval 11.30am
Ryan Jackson
Jarmaine Cavanough
Parramatta 36 v North Sydney 14 Cabramatta Sports 1.30pm
Scott Murray
 
Newcastle 30 v St George 28 Cessnock Sports Ground 4.20pm
Drew Oultram
 
Illawarra 30 v Melbourne 16 WIN Stadium W'Gong 1.30pm
Kasey Badger
 
Western Suburbs 44 v Perth 8 Campbelltown Stadium 12.00pm
Kasey Badger
 
Sydney Roosters 56 v Western Sydney Acad 8 Henson Park 10.45pm
Philip Sung
 
Central Coast 4 v Canberra 42 Norrie Breen Oval 3.30pm
Jeff Hartup
Goals: 1
              Daniel Hayward 1/3
ROUND 4 Result Sat 12th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Central Coast 16 v Penrith 44 CUA Stadium 3.30pm
Philip Sung
Tries: 1
Perth 28 v Western Sydney Acad 22
Ken Allen Field WA
11.00am
Dane Kapernick
Ryan Clarke
Melbourne 16 v Sydney Roosters 28
AAMI Park Melbourne
3.00pm
Mitchell Stone
 
Western Suburbs 46 v North Sydney 6 Campbelltown Stadium 7.30pm
Scott Murray
 
Cronulla 32 v Illawarra 12 Toyota Stadium Sunday 1.30pm Liam Kennedy  
Balmain 6 v Newcastle 42 Toyota Park Sunday 1.30pm
Kasey Badger
 
Bulldogs 20 v Parramatta 24 The Crest * 4.30pm
Drew Oultram
 
South Sydney 6 v Manly 48 Brookvale Oval 11.30am
James Vella
Goals: 1
Canberra 22 v St George 38 Seiffert Oval 2.30pm
Ryan Jackson
Daniel Hayward 1/1
               
ROUND 5 Result Sat 19th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Sydney Roosters 28 v Penrith 20 Henson Park 11.00am Mitchell Stone Tries: 1
Central Coast 4 v Western Suburbs 68 Morrie Breen Oval 3.30pm
Matthew Treneman
Ryan Clarke
Illawarra 24 v Perth 6 WIN Stadium Wollongong 12.30pm
Liam Nicholls
 
Melbourne 12 v Newcastle 50 Goschs Paddock 12.00am
Ryan Jackson
 
St George 30 v Parramatta 38 Kogarah WIN Jubilee * 1.30pm
Kasey Badger
 
North Sydney 6 v South Sydney 38 Mascot Oval Wed 23/3 7.45pm
Philip Sung
 
Manly 22 v Cronulla 18 Brookvale Oval 4.40pm
Drew Oultram
 
Balmain   v Bulldogs   TG Millner Oval Sunday 3.30pm
Scot Murray
 
WSAS 24 v Canberra 18 Windsor Sports Complex 3.30pm
Chris Treneman
Goals: 1
              Nick Hedley 1/1
ROUND 6 Result Sat 26th March Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Penrith 36 v South Sydney 16 Centerbet Stadium 1.30pm
Ryan Jackson
Tries: 4
Manly 22 v Parramatta 6 CEC Blinkhorne Oval 12.00am
Liam Nicholls
Blake Spencer
Bulldogs 14 v Newcastle 12 The Crest 4.30pm
Kasey Badger
Brad Lawrence
Illawarra 20 v Balmain 32 WIN Stadium 1.30pm
Mitchell Stone
Sharmoon Tumupu
Cronulla 25 v Western Suburbs 18 Toyota Park 2.00pm
Christopher Treneman
Matt Hardes
Sydney Roosters 30 v St George 50 Henson Park 1.00pm
Philip Sung
 
Western Sydney Acad 26 v Melbourne 44 CEC Blinkhorne Oval 1.30pm
Drew Oultram
 
Perth 22 v Central Coast 30 Ken Allan Field 11.00am
Scot Murray
Goals: 2
North Sydney 20 v Canberra 28 Begnell Park Sunday 3.30pm
James Vella
Daniel Hayward 2/3
                Nick Hedley 0/1
ROUND 7 Result Sat 2nd April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Penrith 28 v Balmain 18 CUA Stadium 1.30pm Mitchell Stone Tries: 1
Cronulla 18 v Bulldogs 36 Toyota Park 1.30pm Ryan Jackson Blake Spenser
Manly 56 v North Sydney 6 Brookvale Oval * 1.30pm Kasey Badger  
South Sydney 34 v St George 42 Redfern Oval 12.30pm Drew Oultram  
Melbourne 18 v Parramatta 29 Fregon Reserve 1.30pm Liam Nicholls  
Newcastle   v Perth   Ausgrid Stadium 9.88am Scot Murray  
Illawarra 38 v Central Coast 18 WIN Stadium 1.30pm Philip Sung  
Western Suburbs   v Western Sydney Acad   Campbelltown Stadium 7.30pm Damian Briscoe Goals: 1
Canberra 66 v Sydney Roosters 18 Seiffert Oval 2.30pm Christopher Treneman Daniel Hayward 1/1
                 
ROUND 8 Easter Long Week-Weekend Result Sat 9th April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS
Western Sydney Acad 18 v Penrith 30 St Marys Stadium 2.30pm
Christopher Treneman
Tries: 4
Central Coast 6 v Sydney Roosters 66 Morrie Breen Oval 4.30pm
Mitchell Stone
Blake Spencer
Melbourne 32 v Western Suburbs 40
Fregon Reserve, Clayton
1.30pm
Kasey Badger
Charlie Taomotu
St George 42 v Illawarra 32 Hurstville Oval 1.30pm
Drew Oultram
Tom Watkins
North Sydney 18 v Newcastle 24 North Sydney Oval (Sun) 1.30pm
Liam Kennedy (Qld Ref)34
Brad Wall
Parramatta 34 v Cronulla 22 Cabramatta Sports 2.30pm
Ryan Jackson
 
Balmain 52 v South Sydney 22 Leichhardt Oval 1.30pm
Scot Murray
Goals: 1
Manly 30 v Bulldogs 40 Brookvale Oval * 1.30pm
Liam Nicholls
Nick Hedley 1/2
Perth 18 v Canberra 24 Ken Allen Field 1.00pm Mitchell Stone Daniel Hayward 0/2 North Bears - Points Scorers
                Season Tries/Goals T G
ROUND 9 Result Sat 16th APRIL Result VENUE TIME REFEREE BEARS PTS SCORERS Blake Spencer 6  
Penrith 22 v Perth 28 St Marys Stadium 1.00pm
Kasey Badger
Tries: 4 Jermaine Cavanough 4  
Melbourne 74 v Central Coast 18
Fregon Reserve, Clayton
1.30pm
Damian Briscoe
Blake Spencer Brad Wall 3  
St George 38 v WSAS 14 Kogarah WIN Jubilee 1.30pm
Scot Murray
Joe Nakhoul Ryan Clarke 3  
North Sydney 18 v Sydney Roosters 18 North Sydney Oval Sun 12.30pm
Drew Oultram
Rhyce Scott Brad Lawrence 2  
Balmain 12 v Western Suburbs 36 Leichhardt Oval 1.30pm
Ryan Jackson
Ryan Clarke Charmoon Tumupa 2  
Bulldogs 28 v Illawarra 16 The Crest 11.45am
Chris Treneman
  Derek Golding 1  
Newcastle 36 v Manly 20 Cessnock Sports Ground 1.30pm
Philip Sung
Goals: 1 Nick Hedley 1  
Parramatta 56 v South Sydney 6 Cabramatta Sports 2.30pm
Mitchell Stone
Nick Hedley 1/2 Matt Hardes 1  
Canberra 4 v Cronulla 26 Seiffert Oval 2.30pm
Liam Nicholls
Daniel Hayward 0/2 Joe Nakhoul 1  
Playoffs               Rhyce Scott 1  
Elimination Finals Top 8 Result   Sat 23rd April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE   Tom Watkins 1  
Newcastle 32 v Cronulla 28 Ausgrid Stadium 1.30pm
Scot Murray
       
Roosters 22 v Parramatta 35 Cabramatta Sports Ground 12.00pm
Liam Nicholls
       
Bulldogs 46 v St George 8 Cabramatta Sports Ground 3.15pm
Kasey Badger
       
Western Suburbs 30 v Canberra 41 Campbelltown Stadium 1.30pm
Ryan Jackson
       
                       
                       
                     
Sermi Fiinals Result Sat 30th April Result VENUE TIME REFEREE        
Newcastle 38 v Parramatta 26 St Marys Stadium 12.05pm          
Canberra 6 v Bulldogs 52 St Marys Stadium 3.15pm     Goals    
    v             Daniel Hayward   11/18
              Rhyce Scott   1/1
Grand Final Result Sat 7th May Result Venue Time REFEREE   Nick Hedley   5/9
Newcastle 25 v Bulldogs 24 St Marys League Stadium 3.00pm
Kasey Badger
       
                       
NSW V QRL Final Result   Sat 14th May Result Venue TIME REFEREE 2011 Premiers Sub Totals 26 17/28
Newcastle 34 v Norths Devils 14 Leichhardt Oval     Newcastle Total Points 104 34
Close This Page To Return To Bears Jnr Reps         Pts for 138 Agnst 282
* Means the NRL Team is playing at home     # Means a team will be required to wear the alternate uniform  
This program is copyrite to A.Klein 2000-2011 and cannot be used without prior approval