Cartoon Central Australia


News

News Archive

Toasted TV

Blu-rays

Blu-rays (International)

DVDs

DVDs (International)

Events

FAQ

Forum

Samplers

Streaming

TV Guide
(Free to Air)

TV History

Upcoming Blu-rays

Upcoming DVDs

Upcoming TV

Links

Contact


Cartoon series on Free to Air TV in Australia

Last updated: 1st Noivember 2018

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Channel(s) Year Shown Notes

101 Dalmatians

Seven
1 Minute In A Museum ABC2
64 Zoo Land ABC2 2009
6Teen ABC2, ABC3 2007 Only season 1 - 3 were shown, with season 3 shown on ABC3
99, The ABC3 2012
A

Aaagh! It's The Mr.Hell Show!

SBS1 2002

Aaahh!!! Real Monsters

ABC1

Abbott & Costello

ABC1

Ace Ventura - Pet Detective

Nine

Action Man

Ten

Action Man (CGI series)

Ten 2001
Addams Family, The Seven
Adventures from the Book of Virtues Seven 2003

Adventures of Batman and Robin, The

Nine
Adventures of Captain Pugwash, The ABC1
Adventures of Chuck and Friends, The Eleven 2013
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The Seven
Adventures of Jimmy Neutron - Boy Genius Ten 2002
Adventures of Puss in Boots, The ABC ME 2017
Adventures of Sam, The ABC1

Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog

Ten

Adventures of Spot

ABC1, ABC2

Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers

Seven
Adventures of the Gummi Bears, The Seven

Adventures of the Little Mermaid

Nine

Adventures of Tintin, The

SBS1, ABC1, ABC2
Adventure Time Nine Go!, ABC3 2010
Afro Samurai ABC2 2009

AI Football GGO

Eleven 2013

Albert the Fifth Musketeer

ABC1

Albie

ABC1

Alf

Seven
Aliens Among Us ABC1, ABC2
Alien Racers Ten 2007

Aladdin

Seven

All Dogs Go to Heaven

Seven
All Grown Up Ten 2006
All Hail King Julien ABC Me 2018
Almost Naked Animals ABC3 2011
Alpha Teens on Machines Seven, Seven HD, Seven Two 2006 Season 2 was shown on Seven HD/Two

Alvin and the Chipmunks

ABC1, Ten
Amazing Chan And The Chan Clan, The Seven
Amazing World of Gumball, The Nine Go! 2014
American Dad! Seven, Seven Two, Seven Mate 2005
American Dragon - Jake Long Seven 2005

Angel Mouse

ABC1, ABC2

Angela Anaconda

ABC1, ABC2
Angelina Ballerina ABC1, ABC2
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps ABC1, ABC2 2009

Angry Beavers

ABC1

Animal Crackers

ABC1
Animalia Ten, ABC3 2007
Animal Mechanicals ABC2 2009

Animal Stories

ABC1

Animals of Farthing Woods

ABC1

Animaniiacs

Nine, Nine Go!
Animated Adventures of Tom Sawyer Seven 2004 Only shown in Perth

Animated Classic Showcase

ABC1

Animated Tales of the World

ABC1
Anne Of Green Gables Ten 2002
Anthony Ant ABC2
Aqua Teen Hunger Force SBS2, Nine Go! 2013

Archibald the Koala

ABC1, ABC2
Archer ABC2 2012
Archie's Weird Mysteries Seven 2002

Around the World in 80 Days 

Seven

Arthur

ABC1, ABC2, ABC3
Assassination Classroom SBS2 2015

Astro Boy

ABC1

Astro Boy (2003 series)

ABC1, ABC3 2004 Second half was shown on the ABC3

Atom Ant

Seven
Atomic Betty ABC1 2004
Atomic Puppet ABC ME 2018

Attack of the Killer Tomatoes

Ten
Attack on Titan SBS2 2014
Avatar - The Last Airbender ABC1 2006
Avengers, The: United They Stand Ten 2000
Avengers, The: Earth's Mightiest Heroes ABC3 2011
Avenger Penguins Seven Two
Awesomes, The ABC2 2015
B
B-Daman Crossfire Eleven 2013

Babar

ABC1, ABC2
Babar And The Adventures Of Badou ABC2 2010
Baby Blues Nine 2002
Baby Looney Tunes Nine Only a few episodes were shown

Back to the Future

Ten

Bad Dog

Ten

Badjelly The Witch

ABC1
Bakugan Battle Brawlers Ten 2008
Bakugan: Gundalian Invaders Ten, Eleven 2010
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge Ten, Eleven 2011
Bakugan: Metal Masters Ten, Eleven 2011
Bakugan: New Vestroia Ten 2009
Bali ABC2 2009

Banaman

ABC1
Bananas in Pyjamas (CGI) ABC3 2011

Bangers and Mash

ABC1
Barbie: Dreamtopia: The Series Nine Go! 2018
Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse Eleven 2015
Bareboot Bandits Eleven 2016
Baskervilles, The ABC1 2001
Batfink ABC1, ABC2 2003
Batman, The Nine, Nine HD, Nine Go! 2006
Batman: The Brave and The Bold Nine 2009
Battle B'Daman Seven 2005

Battle of the Planets

ABC1

BattleTech

Seven
BB3B ABC1, ABC2 2005
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Nine Go! 2017
Beat Bugs Seven Two 2016
Becca's Bunch ABC2 2018
Being Ian ABC1, ABC2 2005

Beethoven

Ten
Beet Party, The ABC3 2014

Beetlejuice

Nine

Belle and Sebastian

ABC1
Ben 10 Nine, Nine HD, Nine Go! 2007
Ben 10 (2016) Nine Go! 2017
Ben 10: Alien Force  Nine, Nine Go! 2009
Ben 10: Omniverse Nine 2012
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien Nine 2010
Becca's Bunch ABC2 2018
Ben And Holly's Little Kingdom ABC1 2009
Benjamin The Elephant ABC2 2009
Berenstain Bears, The ABC1, Seven
Best Ed ABC1, ABC3 2008

Beverly Hills Teens

Ten 2001
Beware the Batman Nine Go! 2014
Beyblade Ten 2002
Beyblade: Burst Nine Go! 2016
Beyblade Burst Evolution Nine Go! 2018
Beyblade G Revolution Ten 2004 Only up to 26 episodes of series were shown
Beyblade Metal Fury Eleven 2013
Beyblade Metal Fusion Ten 2010
Beyblade Metal Masters Ten 2011
Beyblade: Shogun Steel Eleven 2014
Beyblade V-Force Ten 2003
BeyRaiderz Eleven 2014
BeyWheelz Eleven 2013

Big Knights, The

ABC1, ABC2

Biker Mice from Mars

Ten
Biker Mice from Mars (2006) Ten 2006

Billy the Cat

ABC1

Binka The Cat

ABC1, ABC2
Black Butler CH31 2011
Black Panther ABC3 2010
Blade of the Immortal ABC2 2010
Blanche ABC2
Blazing Dragons ABC1
Blazing Team: Masters of Yo Kwon Do Eleven 2017

Blinky Bill

ABC1, ABC2
Blinky Bill's Around the World Adventure Seven 2004
Bluey ABC2 2018

Bob in a Bottle

Seven
Bob the Builder (2015) Eleven 2016

Bobbys World

Ten
Bob's Burgers Eleven 2011
Boj ABC2 2014
Bolts and Blip ABC3 2010

Bonkers

Seven
Boo! ABC1
Book of Life, The Ten 2017
Boondocks, The NITV 2014

Bots Master, The

Seven
Bottersnikes and Gumbles Seven Two, ABC ME 2015
Bounty Hamster ABC1, ABC2 2002
Brandy & Mr Whiskers Seven 2005
Bratz Ten 2006
Brewster the Rooster ABC2 2018
Bro'Town SBS1 2006
Bromwell High ABC1 2005
Bubble Bath Bay ABC2 2015

Bubblegum Crisis - Tokyo 2040 

SBS1
Bubble Guppies Nine 2012
Bubble Town Club, The Seven Two 2010
Bugged ABC3
Bugs Bunny Show, The Nine

Bumpty Boo

Seven

Bureau Of Alien Detectors

Ten

Busy Buses

ABC1

Butt Ugly Martians

Ten 2001
Buzz and Poppy ABC1
Buzz Bumble Nine Go! 2014

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command

Seven 2001
Buzz on Maggie Seven 2006
C

C.O.P.S.

Ten
Caillou ABC1, ABC2
Camp Lakebottom ABC3 2013
Camp Lazlo Nine, Nine HD, Nine Go! 2008
Captain Finn and the Pirate Dinosaurs Nine Go! 2015
Captain Flamingo ABC1 2007

Captain N - The Game Master

Seven

Captain Planet and the Planeteers

ABC1

Captain Simian and the Space Monkeys

Ten

Captain Zed and the Zee Zone

Ten

Card Captors

Ten Only 35 episodes of season 1 were shown
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Eleven 2016
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis Eleven 2017
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: NEXT Eleven 2018
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Stride Gate Eleven 2017

Care Bears

Ten

Care Bears: Welcome to Care-A-Lot

Eleven 2013
Carl Squared ABC2, ABC1, ABC3
Cars Toon, A Seven 2010 Episodes shown at random times

Casper and the Angels

Seven

Casper the Friendly Ghost

Ten
Casper's Scare School ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2009

CatDog 

ABC1
Cattanooga Cats, The ABC1
Centurions, The Ten
ChalkZone ABC1 2005
Challenge of the Gobots Seven
Charlie and Lola ABC1, ABC2 2005
Chaotic Ten, Eleven 2008
Clarence Nine Go! 2016
Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show, The Nine, ABC1, ABC2

Chip and Dale Rescue Rangers

Seven
Chop Socky Chooks ABC1 2009
Chowder Nine Go! 2009 Not shown in widescreen
Christopher Crocodile ABC2
Chuggington ABC1, ABC2 2009
CJ the DJ ABC3 2009
Clang Invasion ABC1 2009
Clarence Nine Go! 2016
Classic Tales ABC1, ABC2 2008
Class of 3000 Nine Go! 2009
Class Of The Titans ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2006

Clerks

Seven
Cleveland Show, The Teb 2009
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nine
Cloudbabies ABC2 2013
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs ABC ME 2018
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion ABC2 2009
Code Lyoko Ten 2006
Codename - Kids Next Door Nine, Nine HD, Nine Go! 2007 Season 6 was shown on Nine Go!
Combo Ninos Seven Two 2009

Conan the Adventurer

Ten
Corneil and Bernie ABC1, ABC3 2003 Season 2 was shown on the ABC3
Connie the Cow ABC1, ABC2
Cosmic Cowboys Seven 2003 Shown as part of Junior

Count Duckula

ABC1, Ten, Seven Two
Count of Monte Cristo, The Nine
Country Mouse And The City Mouse Adventures, The ABC2 2012

Courage the Cowardly Dog

Nine 2001

Cow and Chicken

Seven
Cowboy Bebop ABC2

Cro

ABC1

Crocadoo

Nine

Crusader Rabbit 

Seven
Crush Gear Ten 2003
Curious George  ABC1
Cyberchase ABC1, ABC2 2002
D
DaMoB Seven 2003 Shown as part of Junior

Danger Mouse

ABC1, Seven Two
Danger Mouse (2015) ABC3 2016
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood ABC2 2013

Daria

ABC1, ABC2, SBS2 The DVD version was shown on SBS2, which completely replaced the music

Darkwing Duck

Seven
Dave the Barbarian  Seven
DaVincibles Seven 2011
Day Henry Met, The ABC2 2016
Day My Butt Went Psycho, The Nine Go! 2013
Deadly! Nine 2006
Death Note ABC2 2008 Not shown in correct aspect ratio
Deep, The Seven Two, ABC ME 2015 Season 2 was shown on ABC ME

Defenders of the Earth

Seven
Delilah and Julius ABC2 2006
Deltora Quest ABC3 2011 Not shown in widescreen

Dennis and Gnasher (1996)

Ten

Dennis and Gnasher (2009)

Nine, ABC3 2009
Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! ABC ME 2017

Dennis the Menace

ABC1, Ten

Denver the Last Dinosaur

Nine
Deputy Dog CH31 (Perth)
Desdemona ABC3 2010 Shown as filler between programs

Detention

Nine
Detentionaire ABC3 2012
Dex Hamilton: Alien Entomologist Ten, ABC1, ABC2, ABC3, Eleven 2008

Dexter's Laboratory 

Seven
Dibo The Gift Dragon ABC2 2011

Digimon

Ten
Digimon Data Squad Seven, Seven Two 2009 Later episodes only shown on Seven Two
Digimon Frontier Ten 2003
Digimon Fusion Nine Go! 2014
Digimon Tamers Ten 2002 Final episode was never shown

Digswell

Ten

Dilbert

Ten
Dinofroz Eleven 2014
Dinosaur Train Eleven, ABC2 2013

Dinosaucers 

Nine
Dinosaur King Ten, Eleven 2009
Dinotrux ABC2 2017
DirtGirlWorld ABC2, ABC1 2009
Dive Olly Dive! Seven
Doc McStuffins Seven 2013
Dofus Eleven 2017

Dog City

Ten
Dogstar Nine 2007

Dog Tracer 

ABC1
Dora the Explorer Nine 2006
Dork Hunters From Outer Space Ten 2008
Dot. ABC2 2017

Doug

Ten

Doug (Disney)

Seven
Dr. Dimensionpants ABC3 2014
Dr Dog ABC1 2006

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist

SBS1

Dragon Ball GT

Ten 2004

Dragon Ball Z

Ten
Dragon Booster ABC1, ABC3 2005

Dragon Flyz

Ten
Dragons: Defenders of Berk ABC3 2014
Dragons: Race to the Edge ABC ME 2018
Dragons: Rides of Berk ABC3 2013

Dragons Lair

Ten
Drakers, The Eleven 2015
Drak Pack 
Drawn Together SBS1
Dreamstone, The ABC1

Droids

Ten

Duck Tales

Seven

Duckman

Seven
Duel Masters Ten 2004
Dukes of Broxstonia ABC3 2011

Dumb and Dumber

Seven

Dumb Bunnies

Seven

Dungeon and Dragons

Ten

Dynomutt - Dog Wonder

Seven
E

Eagle Riders

Ten

Earthworm Jim

Ten

Eckhart

ABC1
Eddy and the Bear ABC1, ABC2 2003
Ed,Edd n' Eddy Seven, Nine, Nine HD, Nine Go!
Edgar & Ellen ABC1, ABC3 2006

Eek! and the Terrible Thunderlizards

Ten

Eek! The Cat!

Ten
Ella the Elephant ABC2 2014
Ellen's Acres ABC1 2009
Emperor's New School Seven 2006

Enchanted Lands

ABC1
Endangered Species ABC3
Eon Kid Ten, Eleven 2008
Ergo Proxy ABC2 2007
Erky Perky Seven, ABC1, ABC3 2006

Ethelbert the Tiger

ABC1, ABC2

Ewoks

Ten

ExoSquad

Ten

Extreme Dinosaurs

Ten

Extreme Ghostbusters

Ten
Eye Of The Wolf, The ABC1
F
Fairly Odd Parents, The ABC1, Eleven, ABC ME 2004 Only season 1 - 5 were shown on ABC1
Only season 1 - 2 were shown on Eleven
Season 9 shown on ABC ME
Fairy OddParents, The: Wishology ABC ME 2016
Fairy Tale Police Seven 2002
Fairytaler, The ABC1, ABC2 2003

Family Dog

Seven

Family Guy

Seven, Seven Two, Seven Mate
Fanshaw & Crudnut Nine Go! 2017
Fantastic Flying Journey ABC1

Fantastic Four (Part of Marvel Action Hour)

Ten

Fantastic Max

ABC1

Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor, The

Nine
Farm Kids ABC1, ABC2 2008
Fangbone! ABC ME 2016
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids
Father of the Pride Nine Go! 2009

Fievel's American Tails

Ten
Figaro Pho ABC1, ABC3 2009
Fillmore! Seven 2004
Finley The Fire Engine ABC1, ABC2 2008
Firehouse Tales Nine HD, Nine Go! 2009
Fish Hooks Seven, Seven Mate 2012
Flamin Thongs, The ABC3 2014
Flash & Dash Nine Go! 2012
Flatmania ABC1, ABC2 2005
Fleabag Monkeyface ABC3 2012
Flea Bitten Nine 2012
Flintstone, The Seven, Nine Go!
Flintstone Kids, The Seven

Flipper and Lopaka

Seven, ABC3

Flipper and Lopaka - The Search for Neptune's Trident

Seven
Floogals ABC2 2017
Florrie's Dragons ABC2 2011
Fluffy Gardens ABC1, ABC2 2007

Fly Tales

ABC1, ABC2
Forgotten Toys, The ABC1
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends  Nine Go! 2009 Only seasons 3 and 5 were shown
Frankenstein's Cat ABC1 2008

Franklin

ABC1, ABC2

Franklin and Friends

ABC2 2011
Franny's Feet ABC1, ABC2

Freakazoid!

Nine
Freaktown ABC ME 2016

Freaky Stories

ABC1
Freefonix ABC3 2011

Free Willy

Nine
Frisky Dingo SBS2 2013
Frog & Friends ABC2 2010
Fruits Basket ABC3 2012
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood CH31 2011

Funnybones

ABC1
Fun with Claude ABC1, ABC2 2009

Futurama

Seven, Ten
G
G2G - Got to Go Nine 2008
Gadget and the Gadgetinis Ten 2003

Galtar and the Golden Lance

Seven

Garfield and Friends

Ten

Gargoyles

Seven Several episodes skipped due to timeslot shown
Gasp! Nine 2011
Gaspard and Lisa ABC2 2011
Gawayn ABC3, ABC1 2009
Gazoon ABC2 2010
Gees, The ABC3 2012
Generator Rex Nine Go! 2011

George and Martha

ABC1, ABC2
George of the Jungle ABC1 2008

George Shrinks

ABC1 2002
Gerald McBoing Boing ABC1 2006
Geronimo Stilton Eleven 2014
Get Ace Eleven, ABC3 2014
Get Blake! ABC ME 2018
Get Ed Seven, Seven HD 2006
Ghostbusters, The ABC1
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex SBS1 2005
Ghosts of Time Seven 2012
Girlstuff/Boystuff ABC1, ABC2 2003
Gloria's House Seven
Gnoufs, The ABC1 2006
Go Diego, Go Nine 2007
God, the Devil and Bob Seven 2003

Godzilla

Ten
GoGoRiki Ten, Eleven 2010
Goober and the Ghost Chasers

Goof Troop

Seven
Gordon the Garden Gnome ABC1, ABC2 2005
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return Ten, Eleven 2011
Gormiti Nature Unleashed Eleven 2014
Gravity Falls Seven, Seven Mate, Seven Flix 2013
Greatest Tune On Earth, The Seven
Great Grape Ape Show, The Seven
Green Lantern: The Animated Series Nine Go! 2012
Grim & Evil Nine 2004
Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy, The Nine HD, Nine Go! 2009
Grizzly Tales For Gruesome Kids  ABC1, ABC2
Grojband ABC3 2014
Grossology ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2007
Growing Up Creepie ABC1 2007
Guess How Much I Love You ABC2 2012
Guess with Jess ABC2, ABC1 2009

Gulliver's Travels

Nine

Gunsmith Cats

SBS1
Gurren Lagann CH31 2010
H
Hairy Legs Seven Two, ABC3 2014
Hairy Maclary ABC1, ABC2
Hamtaro Ten 2004
Handy Manny Seven, Seven Two, Seven Mate 2009
Happy Tree Friends SBS1
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs ABC1 2006
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law SBS1 2004
Head, The SBS1
Heathcliff and Dingbat Show, The
Heidi (2014) Nine Go! 2015

Hello Kitty's Furry Tale Theatre

Seven

He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

Seven
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002) Ten 2004
Henry Hugglemonster Seven Mate 2015

Henry's Cat 

ABC1

Hercules (Disney)

Seven
Herculoids, The Seven
Hero 108 Ten, Eleven 2011

Hey Arnold!

ABC1
Hey Duggee ABC2 2015
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Nine, Nine Go! 2006

Histeria!

Nine
Hive, The ABC3 2011

Hong Kong Phooey

Seven

Hoota And Snoz

ABC1

Horrible Histories

ABC1, ABC2
Horseland Ten 2008
Hot Wheelers Acceleraters Ten
Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 Ten, Eleven 2010 Not shown in widescreen

House of Mouse

Seven 2001

Huckleberry Hound

Seven

Hulk Hogan's Rock'n'Wrestling

Ten
Human Contraptions ABC1 2003
Humf ABC1, ABC2 2008
Huntik: Secrets & Seekers Ten, Eleven 2009
Hurray for Huckle! ABC2 2010
Hydronauts, The ABC1 2005
I

I Am Weasel 

Seven
Iconicles ABC2 2011
Iggy Arbuckle ABC1 2007
I Got a Rocket Ten, ABC3
Imp, The ABC1, ABC2 2008

Incredible Hulk (1996), The

Seven
Incredible Hulk (1982), The Ten
Inhumanoids, The Seven

Inspecter Gadget

ABC1, Ten
Inuk ABC2

Invasion America

Nine
Invisible Network of Kids ABC3, ABC1 2010
Iron Man (Part of Marvel Action Hour) Ten
Iron Man: Armored Adventures ABC1, ABC3 2009 Season 2 shown on the ABC3

Iznogoud

Seven
J

Jackie Chan Adventures

Ten 2001
Jake and the Never Land Pirates Seven, Seven Mate 2012
Jakers!: The Adventures of Piggley Winks! ABC1, ABC2

James Bond Junior

Seven
Jamie's Got Tentacles! ABC3 2014
Jane and the Dragon ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2006
Jar Dwellers SOS Eleven 2013
Jasper the Penguin ABC1, ABC2 2003
Jetsons, The Seven, Nine Go!
Jibber Jabber ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2008
Joe & Jack ABC2 2013

Johnny Bravo 

Seven, Nine

Jonny Quest - The Real Adventures

Seven

Josie and the Pussycats in Outer Space

Seven
Julius Jr. Eleven 2014

Jumanji

Ten
Jungle Book, The CH31 (Perth)
Jungle Book, The (2010) ABC3 2011 Not shown in widescreen
Jungle Bunch, the: To The Rescue! ABC3 2014

Jungle Cubs

Seven
Justice League Nine 2003
Justice League Unlimited Nine HD, Nine Go! 2008 Season 1 - 2 shown on Nine Go!
K
K-On ABC3 2015
Kaboodle (Series 2) Seven
Kaeloo ABC3 2011
Kagagi: The Raven NITV 2016
Kamisama Kiss ABC3 2015
Kangaroo Creek Gang Nine
Kate & Mim-Mim Nine Go! 2016

Katie and Orbie

ABC1
Kazoops, The ABC2 2016
Kenny The Shark ABC1 2004

Ketchup and the Toothbrush Family

Nine
Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil Seven, Seven Mate 2012
Kids from Room 402, The Ten 2001
Kid Vs Kat ABC1, ABC3 2008

Kimba the White Lion

ABC1, CH31 Was only on CH31 in Brisbane & Perth
Kim Possible Seven 2003
Kind of Magic, A ABC1 2008
King ABC1, ABC2 2003

King Arthur and the Knights of Justice

Ten
King Arthur's Disasters ABC1, ABC2 2005

King of the Hill

Seven

Kipper

ABC1, ABC2

Kissyfur

Seven
Kitty Is Not A Cat Seven Two 2017
Kobushi ABC3 2013
Krypto the Super Dog Nine Go! 2009 Only season 2 was shown
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness ABC3 2016
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Eleven 2015
L
La Linea ABC1
Lalaloopsy Eleven 2014
Land Before Time ABC1 2009
Lanfeust Quest ABC3 2014
Large Family, The ABC1 2008
Laura's Star ABC2 2009
Lazy Lucy ABC1, ABC2 2005
Legend of Enyo Seven 2010
Legend of Korra, The ABC ME 2016
Legend of Prince Valiant, The Seven

Legend of Tarzan, The

Seven 2002
Legend of the Dragon Ten 2008

Legend of White Fang, The

ABC1
Legends of Treasure Island, The ABC1, Seven Two
League of Super Evil ABC3 2010 Not shown in widescreen
Legion of Super Heroes Nine Go! 2009
Lego Friends Nine Go! 2016
Lego Nexo Knights Nine Go! 2016
Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu Nine Go! 2016
Leon ABC1, ABC3 2009
Lexi & Lotti Dynamic Detectives Eleven 2016
Life and Times of Juniper Lee, The Nine, Nine Go! 2009 Only season 2 was shown
Life and Times of Tim, The SBS1 2013

Life With Louie

Seven

L'il Elvis and The Truckstoppers 

ABC1
Lilo & Stitch - The Series Seven 2004
Lily's Driftwood Bay ABC2 2014
Lionhearts, The Seven 2003
Lion Guard, The Seven, Seven Flix 2016

Lisa

ABC1, ABC2

Little Bear

ABC1, ABC2
Little Charmers Nine Go! 2015
Little J and Big Cuz NITV 2017

Little Ghosts

ABC1
Little Lulu Show, The ABC1, ABC2
Little Mermaid, The (Disney) Seven

Little Monsters

ABC1
Little Prince (CGI) ABC3 2012

Little Princess

ABC1, ABC2
Littles, The Ten
Littlest Pet Shop, The (2012) Eleven, Nine Go! 2013
Lloyd In Space Seven 2003
Loonatics Unleashed Nine HD, Nine Go! 2009
Looney Tunes Show, The Nine
Looney Tunes Show, The (2011) Nine, Nine Go! 2011
Louie ABC1, ABC2 2006
Luo Bao Bei ABC2 2018
M

M.A.S.K.

Ten

Madeline

ABC1
Magic Adventures of Mumfie, The ABC1
Magical Adventures of Quasimodo, The Seven
Magic Roundabout, The ABC1, ABC2 2008
Magilla Gorilla Show, The Seven

Maisy

ABC1
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies ABC1, ABC2 2007
Mamemo ABC1, ABC2 2003
Manon ABC2 2010
Marine Boy Nine Go! 2009

Marsupilami

Seven
Martin Morning ABC1, ABC2 2003
Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack, The Nine Go! 2010 Seasons 1 - 2 were not shown in widescreen
Mask, The Seven
Master Raindrop Seven 2008
Matt Hatter Chronicles Eleven 2013

Max Steel (2000)

Ten
Max Steel (2013) Nine Go! 2013
Maxx, The SBS1
Max and Ruby  ABC1 2004
Maya the Bee (CGI) ABC2 2012
Medabots Ten 2002 Only up to 18 episodes of season 2 were shown
Me and my Robot ABC3 2013
Me, Eloise! ABC1 2008
Mega Man - NT Warrior Ten 2005 Only season 1 was shown

Men in Black

Ten
Metalheads ABC1 2004
Mew Mew Power Ten 2006
Mia and Me Eleven 2014

Mickey and Friends

Seven
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Seven, Seven Two 2007

Mickey Mouse Works

Seven
Microscopic Milton ABC2

Miffy

ABC1
Mighty Ducks, The Seven

Mighty Max

Seven

Mighty Mouse

Ten

Mike, Lu & Og

Nine
Mike the Knight ABC2 2012
Miles from Tomorrowland Seven 2015
Mike Tyson Mysteries Nine Go! 2016
Milly, Molly ABC1 2008

Milton The Monster

Ten
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir ABC3 2016
Miss BG ABC1 2006
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 CH31 2010
Molang ABC ME 2018
Mole Sisters, The ABC2 2009
Monkey Dust SBS2 2013
Monsuno: World Master Nine Go! 2012

Mot

ABC1
Mouk ABC2 2012
Mr Bean with Rowan Atkinson ABC1 2002
Mr Men Show, The ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2008
Mr Moon ABC2 2011

Mummies Alive!

Seven

Mummy Nanny

Seven Shown as part of Junior
Mucha Lucha Nine 2004

Muppet Babbies

Ten
My Friends Tigger and Pooh Seven 2008
My Goldfish Is Evil ABC1, ABC3 2007
My Gym Partner is a Monkey Nine HD, Nine Go! 2009
My Life as a Teenage Robot Ten 2006 Only season 1 was shown
My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Eleven, Nine Go! 2013 Season 6 onwards only shown on Nine Go!

My Pet Monster

Seven

Mysterious Cities of Gold

ABC1, NITV
N
Nanigugu ABC1, ABC2 2010
Naruto Ten, ABC3 2007 Only season 1 was shown
Nate is Late Nine Go! 2018
Naughty Naughty Pets ABC1 2006
Nelly And Caesar ABC2 2010

Neon Genesis Evangelion

SBS1
Nerds and Monsters ABC3 2014
Neverending Story, The ABC1
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The ABC1
New Adventures of Figaro Pho ABC3 2015

New Adventures of Flash Gordon, The

Seven
New Adventures of Ocean Girl, The Ten
New Adventures of Madeline, The ABC1 2002
New Adventures of Peter Pan, The ABC3 2013

New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, The

Seven
New Archies, The Ten
New Captain Scarlet, The ABC2 2006
New Looney Tunes Show, The (aka Wabbit) Nine Go! 2017
New Woody Woodpecker Show, The Ten

Nick & Perry Alien Dogs

Seven 2002 Shown as part of Junior

Nightmare Ned

Seven
Noddy Toyland Detective ABC2 2017
Noein ABC2 2007
Nono Forest ABC3 2013
Norman Normal Seven 2003 Shown as part of Junior
Numb Chucks ABC3 2014
O
Oban Star Racer Seven, Seven HD 2007
Oblongs, The Nine
Octonauts ABC2, ABC1 2011
Oddbods ABC ME 2018
Oggy And The Cockroaches ABC1, ABC3
OH NO! It's An Alien Invasion ABC3 2013
Old Tom ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2002
Olliver's Adventures ABC1, ABC2 2002
Olivia ABC1, ABC2 2008
Olobob Top ABC2 2017
One Piece Ten 2006 Only 104 episodes of 4Kids English version was shown

Once Upon a Time 

ABC1

Once upon a time.. Space

SBS1
Oreimo (Subtitled) CH31 2012
Orson and Olivia ABC1

Oscar's Orchestra

ABC1
Oswald ABC1, ABC2
Ouran High School Host Club ABC3 2012
Out of Jimmy's Head Nine Go! 2010
Over the Garden Wall Nine Go! 2016
Owl, The ABC1 2008
Ozzy & Drix Nine 2005
P
Pablo ABC2 2018
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures Eleven 2013
Pacific Heat Eleven 2017
Paddle Pop: Atlantos Seven Flix 2016
Pat and Stan ABC1, ABC3 2009
PAW Patrol Nine Go! 2014
Paw Paws Seven

P B and J Otter

Seven

Pablo The Little Red Fox

ABC1, ABC2

Pac Man

Seven
Pearlie Ten, Eleven 2009
Peep And The Big Wide World ABC2
Peg + Cat ABC2 2014
Peleda ABC3
Penguins Of Madagascar Ten, Eleven, ABC3 2011 Not shown in widescreen on Ten & Eleven
Season 2 shown on the ABC3
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Seven 2016

Pepper Ann

Seven
Percy The Park Keeper ABC1, ABC2
Pet Alien Ten 2005

Petals

ABC1

Peter Pan and the Pirates

Ten
Peter Rabbit (CGI) ABC2 2013

Phanton 2040

Seven
Phineas and Ferb! Seven, Seven Mate 2008
Pickle and Peanut Seven Flix 2017
Pigeon Boy ABC1 2004

Piggsburg Pigs!

Ten
Pinky Dinky Doo ABC1

Pink Panther

Seven

Pink Panther and Pals

ABC1 2010

Pink Panther and Sons

Ten

Pinky and the Brain

Nine, Nine Go!

Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain

Nine, Nine Go!
Pinky and Perky Show, The ABC1, ABC3 2009
Pitt and Kantrop ABC1, ABC2 2005
Pirate Express Nine Go! 2015
Pixel Pinkie Nine, ABC3 2009
PJ Masks ABC2 2017
Planet Sketch ABC1, ABC2
Pocket Protectors ABC3 2013

Pokemon

Ten, Nine Go!
Pokemon: Advanced Battle Ten 2006
Pokemon: Battle Frontier Ten 2007
Pokemon: Black & White Ten, Eleven 2011
Pokemon: Black & White: Rival Destines Eleven 2013
Pokemon: Johto League Champions Ten
Pokemon: Master Quest Ten 2003
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl Ten 2007
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Battle Dimension Ten, Eleven 2009
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Galactic Battles Ten, Eleven 2010
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors Ten, Eleven 2010
Pokemon: Sun & Moon  Nine Go! 2017
Pokemon: Sun & Moon - Ultra Adventures Nine Go! 2018
Pokemon: XY Eleven 2014
Pokemon: XY: Kalos Quest Eleven 2015
Pokemon: XYZ Eleven 2016

Pond Life

SBS1
Pongwiffy ABC1 2002

Poochini

Seven 2003 Shown as part of Junior

Popeye the Sailor

Seven
PoppetsTown ABC1 2009
Porky Pig Show, The Nine
Pororo The Little Penguin ABC2 2009
Potatoes And Dragons ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2004

Pound Puppies (2010)

Eleven 2014

Powerpuff Girls, The

Seven, Seven HD

Powerpuff Girls, The (2016)

Nine Go! 2016

Preston Pig

ABC1
Princess Natasha ABC1, ABC2 2006
Prisoner Zero ABC ME 2016

Problem Child

Ten

Project Geeker

Ten
Proud Family, The Seven 2004
Pucca Seven, Seven Two 2007
Puella Magi Madoka Magica ABC2 2012
Puffin Rock ABC2 2015

Punky Brewster

Seven

Pup Named Scooby Doo, A

Seven
Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures in Pocketville Eleven 2012
Q

Q Pootle 5

ABC2 2013

Quack Pack

Seven

Quads

SBS1

Quick Draw McGraw

Seven
R
Rabbids Invasion Nine Go! 2015
Ralf The Record Rat ABC2 2008
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja Seven Mate, Seven, Seven Flix 2015
Rated A For Awesome ABC3 2011

Raw Toonage

Seven
Raymond ABC1, ABC2 2008
Ready Jet Go! ABC2 2016
Real Ghostbusters, The Nine

Reboot

Seven Only season 1 and 2 were shown

Recess

Seven
Redakai Eleven 2012

Red Planet

Ten
Regal Academy Nine Go! 2016
Regular Show, The Nine Go! 2012

Ren and Stimpy

Ten
Replacements, The Seven 2007

Rescue Heroes

Ten 2002

Richie Rich 

Seven

Ring Raiders 

Seven
Ripping Friends, The ABC1 2002
Ripples ABC2 2010

Road Rovers

Nine
Road Runner Show, The Nine
Robocar Poli Nine Go! 2014
Roboroach Ten 2003
Robostory ABC1

Robotech

Ten, Seven
Robotomy Nine Go! 2014 Only one episode shown

Rocket Power

Ten, ABC3 2001

Rocko's Modern Life

ABC1

Rocky and Bullwinkle

ABC1

Roger Ramjet

ABC1
RollBots Ten, Eleven 2009 Not shown in widescreen
Roobarb ABC1
Roobarb & Custard Too ABC1, ABC2
Ruby Gloom ABC1 2007

Rude Dog and the Dweebs

Ten

Ruff and Reddy

Seven

Rugrats

ABC1, ABC3

Rupert

ABC1
Rusty Rivets ABC2 2018
S

Sabrina (Disney)

Seven 2001

Sailor Moon

Seven, Ten

Sailor Moon Crystal

ABC Me 2018
Sali Mali ABC1, ABC2
Sally Bollywood: Super Detective Seven, ABC3 2010

Sam and Max

Ten
SamSam ABC1, ABC2 2007
Samurai Champloo SBS1 2006
Samurai Jack Nine 2003 Only season 1, 2, and 3 were shown

Samurai Pizza Cats

Seven
Sanjay and Craig Eleven 2016

Santo Bugito

ABC1
Sarah And Duck ABC2 2014

Savage Dragon, The

Ten 2001
Scaredy Squirrel Eleven 2014

Science Court

Seven
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Nine, Nine Go! 2011
Scooby Doo Show, The Nine Go!

Scooby Doo Where Are You?

Seven, Nine Go!
SD Gundam Force Ten 2005 Only season 1 was shown
Sea Princesses Seven, ABC3 2007
Seaside Hotel Seven 2003
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome Nine Go! 2014
Secret Saturdays, The Nine Go! 2010 Episode 1 was never shown in widescreen
Secret Show, The ABC1
Secret Squirrel Show, The Seven 2006
Secret World Of Benjamin Bear, The ABC2 2009

Shadow Raiders

ABC1 2001
Shaolin Wuzang ABC3 2010
Shaggy and Scooby Get a Clue! Nine, Nine Go! 2008
Shangri-La CH31 2012
Shapies Nine

Shazzan 

Seven

Sheeep

ABC1

Sheep in the Big City

Nine 2001

She-Ra, Princess of Power

Seven
Sherazade: The Untold Stories Eleven 2017
Sheriff Callie's Wild West Seven Mate 2015

Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century

Seven
SheZow Ten, ABC3 2012

Shnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show

Seven
Sidekick Eleven 2015
Siegried & Roy: The Animated Series Nine 2003
Simon In The Land Of Chalk Drawings ABC1
Silver Brumby, The Ten, ABC2, ABC3 Shown cropped to widescreen on the ABC2 & ABC3

Silver Hawks

Seven

Silver Surfer

Ten
Silverwing ABC3 2010 Both movie and separate episode versions have been shown
Simpsons, The Ten, Seven Mate

Simsala Grimm

ABC1

Sitting Ducks

ABC1, ABC2

Skeleton Warriors

Ten
Skinner Boys, The Nine Go! 2014

Skippy, Adventures in Bushtown

Nine
Skunk Fu ABC1 2007
Skyland ABC1, ABC3 2006
Slimer! Nine
Slim Pig ABC1
Slugterra Eleven, ABC3 2013 Season 4 shown on the ABC3
Small Potatoes ABC2 2011

Small Stories

ABC1
Smurfs, The Seven, Nine Go!
Smurfs Adventures Seven
Snailbury Tails ABC1, ABC2
Snorks, The Seven

Sofia the First

Seven 2013
Sonic Boom Nine Go! 2015

Sonic the Hedgehog

Seven

Sonic Underground

Seven
Sonic X Ten, Seven, Seven HD 2004 Season 2 was shown on Seven/Seven HD 

Soul Music

ABC1

South Park

SBS1
Space Chickens in Space Nine Go! 2018
Space Dandy SBS2 2015

Space Ghost

Seven

Space Strikers

Seven
Sparkle Friends ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2008

Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the Sea

ABC1
Spectacular Spider-Man Ten, ABC3 2008

Speed Buggy

Seven

Speed Racer

Seven, ABC2
Spiderman (1967) Ten

Spiderman (1981 series)

Ten

Spiderman Unlimited

Ten 2001

Spiderman: The Animated Series

Ten
Spliced ABC3 2009
Spongbob SquarePants Ten, Eleven, Nine Go! 2002

Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper, The

Ten
Spooky Sisters ABC1 2007
Spot's Musical Adventures ABC2

Spy Dogs

Ten

Squiggle Vision

Seven
Squirrel Boy Nine Go! 2009
Staines Down Drains  Seven 2006
Stanley Seven 2004
Star vs. the Forces of Evil Seven Mate 2017
Star Driver (Subtitled) CH31 2012

Star Trek: The Animated Series

Seven
Star Wars - Clone Wars Ten 2005
Star Wars - Clone Wars (2008) Ten, ABC3 2008 Not shown in correct aspect ratio (2.35:1)
Only season 1 was shown on Ten
Star Wars Rebels Seven Mate, Seven Flix 2014

Static Shock

Nine Only season 1 and 2 were shown
Steven Universe Nine Go! 2016

Stickin' Around

ABC1
Stitch! Seven, Seven Two, Seven Mate 2011
Stoked ABC3 2010

Stop That Pigeon

Seven
Storm Hawks ABC1 2008
Strawberry Shortcake Ten 2003
Strawberry Shortcake Berry Bitty Adventures Eleven 2012
Street Monsters ABC3, ABC1 2009

Street Sharks

Ten
Stripperella  SBS1
Stuart Little - The Animated Series Ten 2006
Sumo Mouse Ten 2010
Sunny Bunnies Nine Go! 2018

SuperFriends

Ten

Super Mario Bros. Super Show, The

Nine

Super Ted

ABC1
Super Hero Squad Show, The ABC3, ABC1 2009

Superman: The Animated Series

Nine
Supernatural: The Animation Nine Go! 2015
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyper Force Go! Seven, Seven HD 2005 Season 3 and 4 were shown on Seven HD 
Super Wings Eleven 2017
Sword Art Online ABC3 2014

Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries 

Nine
Sym-Bionic Titan Nine Go! 2010
T

Tabaluga

Seven

Tale Spin

Seven
Tales of Tatonka NITV 2016
Tamagotchi Nine Go! 2010
Tashi Seven Two, ABC3 2014

Taz-Mania

Nine, Nine Go!
Teachers Pet Seven
Teamo Supremo Seven 2003
Team Umizoomi Nine 2012

Teddy Trucks

ABC1

Teenage Fairytale Dropouts

Seven, ABC3 2013

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987)

Seven, Ten
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) Ten 2003
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Fast Forward Ten 2007
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) Eleven, ABC ME 2013
Teen Titans Nine HD, Nine Go! 2009 Season 1 - 4 shown on Nine Go!
Teen Titans Go! Nine Go! 2014

Teen Wolf

Nine

Teknoman

Ten
Telebugs ABC1
Tenkai Knights Nine Go! 2014

Tenko and the Guardians of the Magic

Ten

Thirteen Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The

Seven
Those Scurvy Rascals ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2006

Thundarr the Barbarian 

Seven

Thundercats

Seven

Thundercats (2011)

Nine, Nine Go! 2012
Tick, The Ten
Tilly and Friends ABC2 2012
Time Cracks ABC1
Time Squad Nine 2004
Time Warp Trio ABC1 2006

Timon and Pumbaa

Seven
Tinga Tinga Tales ABC2 2010

Tiny Toons

Nine

Tom and Jerry

Seven

Tom and Jerry Kids

Seven
Tom and Jerry Show (2014), The Nine Go! 2014
Tom and Jerry Tales Nine, Nine HD, Nine Go! 2007 Only 3 episodes were shown on Nine
ToddWorld ABC1, ABC2 2005
Toonsylvania Nine

Top Cat

Seven, Nine Go!
Total Drama Presents: The Ridonculous Race ABC3 2015
Total Drama: Revenge of the Island ABC3 2012
Total Drama Action ABC3 2010
Total Drama Action: Celebrity Manhunt ABC3 2010
Total Drama All Stars ABC3 2013
Total Drama Island ABC1, ABC3 2009
Total Drama: Pahkitew Island ABC3 2014
Total Drama World Tour ABC3 2010
Totally Spies Ten 2005

Toxic Crusaders

Seven

Tracey McBean

ABC1, ABC3
Tractor Tom Seven
Transformers, The Ten
Transformers - Armada Ten 2003
Transformers - Beast Wars Seven
Transformers - Cybertron Ten 2005
Transformers - Energon Ten 2004

Transformers - Robots in Disguise

Ten 2002
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015) Eleven 2015
Transformers Animated Ten 2008 Not shown in widecreen
Transformers Generation 2, The Ten
Transformers Prime Eleven 2013
Transformers Rescue Bots Eleven, Nine Go! 2013

Treasure

ABC1
Treasure Island, The (2017) Eleven 2017
Tree Fu Tom Eleven, ABC2 2013
Trollz Ten 2005
Tupu ABC1 2005
Turning Mecard Nine Go! 2017
Tutenstein ABC1 2004

Twins of Destiny

ABC1
Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat, The ABC1
Twisted Whiskers Show, The ABC3, ABC1 2009
U
Ugly Americans SBS1 2011
Ultimate Spider-Man Seven, Seven Mate 2013

Ulysses 31

ABC1
Uncle Grandpa Nine Go! 2017
Unsupervised Eleven 2013
Untalkative Bunny ABC1, ABC2
Ursula's Kisses FlyTV 2002
V
Vampire Knight ABC3 2011

Vampires, Pirates And Aliens

ABC1
Venture Bros Nine Go!
Viva Pinata Ten 2008

Vic the Viking (CGI)

Eleven, ABC3 2013

Vicky the Viking

ABC1

Victor and Hugo

ABC1, Seven Two

Voltron

ABC1

Voltron: Legendary Defender

ABC ME 2018

Voltron - The 3rd Dimension

Seven

Voltron Force

ABC3 2012
W
Wacky World of Tex Avery, The Seven
Wacky Races Nine Go!
Wakfu: The Animated Series Eleven 2014
Wakkaville Nine 2010

Walter Melon

Ten 2000
Wander Over Yonder Seven, Seven Flix 2015
Watchmen: The Motion Comic Nine Go! 2010
Waybuloo ABC2 2009
Way Things Work, The ABC1 2004
We Bare Bears Nine Go! 2016
Weekenders, The Seven

Weird-Ohs

Seven 2002 Shown as part of Junior

What A Cartoon Show 

Seven

What A Mess

ABC1, ABC2

What about Mimi?

Seven
What's New Scooby-Doo? Nine 2003

Where on Earth Is Carmen Sandiego? 

Ten

Where's Wally ?

ABC1
Wibbly Pig ABC1, ABC2 2010

Wicked

Seven
Wide Eye ABC1

Widget, the World Watcher

ABC1
Wild Adventures of Blinky Bill, The Seven Two, ABC ME 2016
Wild Animal Baby Explorers ABC2 2013

Wild C.A.T.S

Ten
Wild Kratts Nine Go! 2015

Wild Thornberrys

ABC1

Wild West C.O.W.

Nine

Wildlife

ABC1
Willa's Wild Life ABC1, ABC2 2009

Williams Wish Wellingtons 

ABC1

Willow Town

Ten 2000

Wing Commander Academy

Ten
Winston Steinburger and Sir Dudley Ding Dong ABC ME 2016
Winx Club Ten, Nine Go! 2005 Only season 1 - 3 were shown on Ten
Season 4 onwards was shown on Nine Go!
W.I.T.C.H  Seven 2005

Wizard of Oz 

ABC1
Wolverine And The X-Men ABC1, ABC3 2009
Woodlies Seven 2012
World of David the Gnome, The ABC1
World of Peter Rabbit and Friends, The ABC1
World of Tosh, The Seven 2002 Shown as part of Junior
WotWots, The ABC1, ABC2 2009
Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! ABC1, ABC2 2007
Wuzzles, The Seven

Wyrd Sisters

ABC1
X
X Duck X ABC1 2002
Xiaolin Chronicles Eleven 2015
Xiaolin Showdown NineHD 2008 Only season 3 was shown

X-Men

Ten

X-Men Evolution

Nine 2001
Y
Yakkity Yak Ten, ABC1, ABC3 2003
Yam Roll ABC2
Yin! Yang! Yo! Seven, Seven HD, Seven Two 2008
Yo-Kai Watch Nine Go! 2015

Yogi Bear

Seven

Yogi's Space Race 

Seven

Yogi's Treasure Hunt

Seven
Yoohoo and Friends ABC3 2012
Yoko! Jakamoko! Toto! ABC1, ABC2 2003
Young Justice Nine Go! 2012
Young Justice: Invasion Nine Go! 2013

Young Robin Hood

Seven
Yu-Gi-Oh! Ten, Nine Go! 2003 Season 5 was never shown
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Nine Go! 2015
Yu-Gi-Oh 5D's Ten, Eleven 2009
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Ten 2006
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal Nine Go! 2013
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II Nine Go! 2015
Yvon of the Yukon Seven 2003 Shown as part of Junior
Z
Zeke's Pad Seven 2008
Zeta Project, The Nine 2001
Zigby ABC1, ABC2 2009

Zoids - Chaotic Century

Ten 2002
Zoids - Fuzors Ten 2004
Zoids - New Century Ten 2002
Zombie Hotel ABC1, ABC2, ABC3 2006

Zoolympics

ABC1
Zoo Mix ABC2 2009

Zorro

Nine
Zorro - Generation Z Ten 2009 Not shown in widecreen