BEST VIEWED IN 800X600 MODE

          

INTERNET FANTASY FOOTY

PAST SEASON RESULTS

1994-2004

[Home] | [Leagues Application] | [Contact Commish] | [Registration] | [Links]
[Guernsies] | [Coach messages] | [AFL Predictions] |
[Overseas participants] | [Sitemap]
[AFTL] | [IFFL] | [GFL#1] | [GFL#2]

Each season is broken up by a table listing the competition, its Premier and Runner Up.  For an overview of the season results, access the underlined link in the grey cell under the season heading column.  

Only those competitions where information has been stored in a format for [relatively] easy conversion to these pages will be accessible here, which is usually restricted only to the Internet based competitions.  

A number of other "IFFL" and "GFL" type of competitions are managed offline separate to these internet competitions.  These competitions will not be displayed here.

 

2004 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL #1 Western Dolphins Darlington 69ers
GFL #2

Dixon Dragons

Adelaide Critters
GFL #3

Western Kookaburras

Piccadilly Panthers
GFL #4

Annapurna Yaks

Devon Street Spoodles

IFFL 

Fitzroy Rovers

Scarborough Sparks

PBM FCL

Aberfoyle Bandits

Flagstaff Falcons

PBM FCL #2

Jedi Dragons

Elite Hokums

PBM FCL #3

Coburg Cougars

Kryal Kingfishers

 

2003 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL #1 GTO Lions Portside Phantoms
GFL #2

Westar Wizards

Piccadilly Panthers
GFL #3

Southern Scorpians

EIB Warriors
IFFL BFL

Darwin Dolphins

Northern Brumbies

IFFL PPL 

Western Thunder

Woodville Wyverns

PBM FCL

Aberfoyle Bandits

Coromandel Cats

 

2002 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL #1 Keswick Krill Portside Phantoms
GFL #2

Waverley Wheelers

Golden Grove Goannas
GFL (AFANA)

Dallas Armadillos

Barnestormer Bangers
IFFL#1

Groovy West Greyhounds

Golden Grove Goannas

IFFL#2 

Piccadilly Panthers

Scarborough Sparks

PBM FCL

Flagstaff Falcons

Aberfoyle Bandits

 

2001 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL #1 Western Dolphins Portside Phantoms
GFL #2

Kryal Kingfishers

Westar Wizards
GFL (AFANA)

Texas Lone Stars

British Bulldogs
IFFL

Kryal Kingfishers

Cedar Creek Timberwolves

 

2000 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL #1 The Bills Standley Raiders
GFL #2

Noarlunga Raptors

Coburg Cougars
IFFL

East Coast Cobras

Chicago Lions

 

1999 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL #1 Krusty's Klowns Dixon Dragons
GFL #2

Alberton Aggressors

Southern Lions
IFFL

Alberton Aggressors

Greenwith Goannas

 

1998 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL Dixon Dragons Black Angels
CSAFL The Dodgers CSA Lions
IFFL West Ryde Wyverns Pirie Griffons

 

1997 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL The Cockneys Krusty's Klowns
CSAFL Phantoms The Dodgers
FCL/IFFL Port Pirie Griffons West Ryde Wyverns

 

1996 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL Dixon Dragons The Cockneys
CSAFL Standley Raiders The Jiants
FCL/IFFL West Ryde Wyverns Pirie Griffons

 

1995 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

GFL Black Angels Dixon Dragons
CSAFL The Dodgers The Terrorists
FFL Kropley Krushers Cockledivers

 

1994 SEASON

PREMIERS

RUNNERS UP

CSAFL CSA Lions Port Adelaide Pirates
FACS Skunks Clapham Cats

 

 

[Home] | [Leagues Application] | [Contact Commish] | [Registration] | [Links]
[Guernsies] | [Coach messages] | [AFL Predictions] |
[Overseas participants] | [Sitemap]
[AFTL] | [IFFL] | [GFL#1] | [GFL#2]

Copyright 1994 - 2004